AK24076484
Location: Kodiak
Type: Driving Under the Influence [DUI]
Dispatch Text:
On 08/01/2024 at approximately 20:57 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a REDDI report of a person driving under the influence. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 41 YOA Kyler Dias of Kodiak for DUI and Refusal to Test.
Posted on 8/7/2024 8:48:29 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment