AK24076497

Location: FAIRBANKS
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 08/01/2024 at approximately 2128 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for equipment violations. The driver, Amanda Moff, was arrested for a Fully Extraditable US Marshals Service Probation Violation warrant without incident. She was transported and remanded at FCC where possession of her was given to jail staff. 

Posted on 8/7/2024 6:57:00 PM by DPS\hrchurness