AK24076554

Location: FAIRBANKS
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On August 2nd, 2024, at approximately 0359 hours Fairbanks AST received a report of an MVC at a residence in the area of Geist Rd.  AST responded. Investigation found Joseph Bartz, age 38 of Fairbanks,  had committed the crime of DUI. He was arrested and remanded to FCC following Datamaster processing. Case closed by arrest.

Posted on 8/2/2024 7:02:05 AM by DPS\bbschwarz