AK24076718

Location: Emmonak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 08/02/24 at approximately 11:45 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault -DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 40 YOA Bobby Bird of Emmonak for 2 counts of Assault 3.

Posted on 8/5/2024 1:41:03 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment