AK24076870

Location: Akiachak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 08/02/24 at approximately 18:08 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault -DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 40 YOA Randy Nose of Akiachak for two counts of Assault 4.

Posted on 8/5/2024 1:42:33 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment