AK24077037

Location: Akiachak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 08/03/24 at approximately 07:43 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault -DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 30 YOA Ira Peter of Akiachak for Assault 3 x 2 and Assault 4 - DV.

Posted on 8/5/2024 1:43:26 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment