AK24077121
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Vehicle Theft
Dispatch Text:
On the afternoon of 8/3/2024, Troopers responded to the area of College Rd and University Ave in regards to a vehicle theft that just occurred. Troopers investigation led to the discovery of the stolen vehicle undamaged and unoccupied. The investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 8/8/2024 4:31:12 PM by DPS\mcwhittaker