AK24077162
Location: Wasilla
Type: Death Investgation
Dispatch Text:
On August 3rd, 2024, at approximately 1739 hours, the Alaska State Troopers were notified of a deceased human in a hot tub in Wasilla. Investigation revealed no signs of foul play. The SME responded and took the deceased remains. The next of kin was notified.
Posted on 8/4/2024 1:51:33 AM by DPS\jjmichels