AK24077226

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Crim Mis

Dispatch Text:

On August 3rd, 2024, at approximately 1932 hours, Fairbanks AST received a report of damage to a vehicle. Thomas Saunders was alleged to have threw rocks at a vehicle, breaking his windshield, denting the hood, and breaking the passenger side mirror. Thomas left the area when he saw Paul contacting AST. Charges were forwarded to DAO.

Posted on 8/12/2024 5:13:47 PM by DPS\njsorgenfrey