AK24077270

Location: Delta Junction
Type: MVC - Injury

Dispatch Text:

On 8-4-24, Delta Junction AST received a report of a motor vehicle collision near mile 297 of the Richardson Hwy. AST responded and investigation showed a trailer came unattached and struck another vehicle head on causing them to go into the ditch. One occupant of the vehicle was transported by EMS for potential injury. 

Posted on 8/4/2024 1:10:44 PM by DPS\cihudson