AK24077275
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Felony DUI/Refusal
Dispatch Text:
On 08/03/2024, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks responded to the report of a dangerous driver. The investigation resulted in the arrest of Chelsee Tobin, 29, for Felony DUI and Felony Refusal to Submit to Chemical Testing. She was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center and the involved vehicle was towed for forfeiture.
Posted on 8/4/2024 5:51:38 AM by DPS\japoole