AK24077278

Location: Kodiak
Type: Traffic [TRAF]

Dispatch Text:

On 08/03/2024 at approximately 22:45 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for an equipment violation. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 45 YOA Lila Bircher of Wasilla for DWLR, Failure to Stop at the Direction of a Peace Officer, and Failure to have Liability Insurance.

Posted on 8/7/2024 8:52:26 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment