AK24077333
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Burg, Terroristic Threatening, Assault, Criminal Mischief, Criminal Negligent Burning, Harassment
Dispatch Text:
On 8/3/2024 AST received a report of an ongoing disturbance in Fairbanks. Upon further investigation, Troopers learned Jonathan Ford (33) committed multiple felony and misdemeanor crimes. Jonathan was later located and taken into custody without incident. Jonathan was remanded at FCC.
Posted on 8/4/2024 5:33:28 AM by DPS\atvalcourt