AK24077342
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Vehicle Theft
Dispatch Text:
On 08/04/2024, Alaska State Troopers responded to the report of a vehicle theft. The investigation located the vehicle and identified a suspect. The vehicle was returned to the owner, who did not want to press charges for the theft.
Posted on 8/4/2024 6:00:48 AM by DPS\japoole