AK24077360
Location: Palmer
Type: No S/F License in Possession
Dispatch Text:
On 08/04/2024 at approximately 0812 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Michael Purvis, age 56 of Anchorage, as he was fishing at Eklutna Tailrace near Palmer. Investigation revealed Purvis was sport fishing without a license in possession. He was issued a bailable citation and released without further incident.
Posted on 8/4/2024 11:31:57 AM by DPS\dbledford
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers