AK24077371

Location: Wasillla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 8/4/24 at approximately 0920 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle in the area of Schock and Jennifer Lane Circle. The driver of the vehicle was identified as Christopher Maloney, age 55 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Christopher had a $750 failure to appear warrant for his arrest. Christopher was then placed in custody and transported to Matsu Pretrial where he was remanded on his warrant.

Posted on 8/4/2024 6:20:29 PM by DPS\jlfiaai