AK24077412

Location: Kasilof
Type: Failed to Record Personal Use Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 8/4/24 at approximately 1425 Soldotna Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Dale Bennett, age 70 of Kenai, on Kasilof South Beach. Bennett had failed to record his salmon he caught while dip netting on his 2024 Upper Cook Inlet Personal Use Permit.  Bennett was issued a $100 citation with an optional court date for Failure to Record Salmon.  

Posted on 8/5/2024 9:34:54 AM by DPS\ljmcdonald

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers