AK24077415

Location: Mountain Village
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 08/04/24 at approximately 03:44 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault -DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 33 YOA Jacob Beans of Mountain Village for Assault 4 - DV.

Posted on 8/5/2024 1:46:47 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment