AK24077423

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 8/4/2024, at approximaltey 1330 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a 911 disconnect from a residence of Audie Street in Palmer. AST responded to the residence and confirmed it to be an accidental 911. AST contacted Joseph Giancoli, age 34 of Anchorage. Investigation revealed that Joseph had an outstanding warrant from APD original charge of OUI. Joseph was arrested and transported to Matsu Pretrial where he was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 8/4/2024 3:20:43 PM by DPS\hcmckenney