AK24077447

Location: Norton Sound Region
Type: Welfare check

Dispatch Text:

On 08/04/2024 at approximately 15:47 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of sexual abuse and assault of a minor. The investigation continues.

Posted on 8/7/2024 9:04:47 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment