AK24077507
Location: Selawik
Type: Search and rescue
Dispatch Text:
On 08/04/2024 at approximately 18:39 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report from North Star Search and Rescue that a person's boat had broken down on the Selawik River. At approximately 21:08 hours, Selawik SAR located the caller and 4 other occupants and transported them back to Selawik. No injuries have been reported.
Posted on 8/7/2024 9:05:36 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment