AK24077508

Location: Fort Yukon
Type: Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On August 31, 2024, at approximately 2339 hours, AST received the report of a domestic disturbance in Fort Yukon. Charges on 36-year-old Justin James for Assault in the Fourth Degree have been sent to the District Attorney Office.

Posted on 9/7/2024 1:26:59 PM by DPS\jrongstad