AK24077513
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Criminal Mischief
Dispatch Text:
On August 4, 2024, at approximately 1827 hours, Fairbanks AST observed a disturbance in the roadway at the intersection of Mitchell Expressway and Peger Road. Investigation revealed probable cause that a juvenile had committed criminal mischief in the fifth degree. The juvenile was transported to FMH due to mental health concerns.
Posted on 8/4/2024 10:27:05 PM by DPS\jdchipps