AK24077523

Location: Wasilla
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 08/04/2024 at approximately 1934 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a death at the Goose Creek Correctional Center in Wasilla. The death was of a 70-year-old inmate and the death was expected and natural in cause. No foul play is suspected, and NOK notification is underway. 

Posted on 8/5/2024 1:35:45 AM by DPS\rranderson