AK24077566

Location: Soldotna
Type: Suspicious Fire

Dispatch Text:

On August 8, 2024, around 7:50 pm, a vacant and abandoned residence located at 35100 Nancy Street in Soldotna was reported to first responders as on fire. A preliminary investigation has determined that the origin and cause of the fire is suspicious and may have been intentionally set. The Alaska State Troopers are asking anyone who has information about this house fire and has not already spoken to law enforcement to call the Alaska State Troopers at (907) 262-4453. If you have information but would like to remain anonymous, you can submit tips on the AKTips smartphone app or online at: https://a.tip411.com/alerts/89832

Posted on 9/13/2024 11:47:11 AM by DPS\ajmcdaniel

Posting Section: A Detachment