AK24077585

Location: Fairbanks
Type: VCOR,MICS 5

Dispatch Text:

On Sunday, August 4th 2024, at about 2107, Troopers were advised that Joseph Frisone was not in sight and/or sound of his third party custodian per his conditions of release. After further investigation and locating Joseph, he was placed under arrest for VCOR and MICS 5, as he had suspected methamphetamine on his person. Joseph was remanded to FCC without incident.

Posted on 8/5/2024 12:09:21 AM by DPS\jwconnolly