AK24077677
Location: Selawik
Type: Assault - Non DV [A13N]
Dispatch Text:
On 08/05/2024, at approximately 05:32 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 19 YOA Joshua Ballot of Selawik for Assault in the 4th Degree.
Posted on 8/12/2024 8:27:10 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment