AK24077761
Location: Soldotna AK
Type: Retain King Salmon during closed season
Dispatch Text:
On August 5, 2024, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, cited Gary Mihara 78 YOA of Aiea, HI, for retaining a King Salmon caught on the Kenai River during the closed season. Arraignment is set in Kenai District Court.
Posted on 8/6/2024 2:53:23 PM by DPS\cgjohnson
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers