AK24077850

Location: FAIRBANKS
Type: Collision/DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 8/5/2024 at approximately 1400 hours, Troopers responded to a single vehicle accident on the Parks Hwy near the Chena Pump Rd on ramp. Trooper's investigation resulted in the arrest of Jeffery S. Sample for DUI.

Posted on 8/5/2024 4:16:39 PM by DPS\mcwhittaker