AK24077855

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest, MICS 4, False Information, DWLS, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 8/5/24 at approximately 1400 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle traveling in the area of Seldon and Beverly Lake. Investigation revealed that the driver of the vehicle, Tolumane Sasiu age 32 of Wasilla, had a $2000 warrant for failure to comply with conditions. Further investigation revealed that the passenger, Casey Kinsora age 34 of Wasilla, was on probation and was absconding. AST arrested both Sasiu and Kinsora. Both were transported to Matsu Pretrial where Sasiu was remanded on the warrant and additional charges of false information, VCOR, and DWLS. Kinsora was remanded on violating her probation and additional charge of MICS 4.

Posted on 8/6/2024 8:18:37 AM by DPS\jlfiaai