AK24077962
Location: Palmer
Type: Assault III DV, Assault IV DV, & Criminal Mischief III DV
Dispatch Text:
On 08/05/2024 at approximately 1822 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a domestic disturbance at a residence on Tempra Street in Palmer. Investigation led to the arrest of Cody Secrest, age 33 of Palmer for Assault III DV, Assault IV DV, & Criminal Mischief III DV. Secrest was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail.
Posted on 8/6/2024 7:12:28 PM by DPS\rranderson