AK24077980

Location: Glennallen
Type: DUI arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 08/05/2024 at approximately 1950 hours, Troopers responded to a report of a REDDO in the area of mm172 of the Glenn Highway. Upon further investigation, Osvaldo Carrillo, 37, of Valdez, was arrested and charged with DUI 2nd Offense. Carrillo was remanded into the custody of Glennallen Jail.

Posted on 8/5/2024 11:56:56 PM by DPS\jbchroniger