AK24078019
Location: Fairbanks
Type: A4, Resist Arrest, MICS5, MICS6
Dispatch Text:
On August 5th, 2024, at about 2152, Troopers responded to the area of Chena Point Ave in Fairbanks for a suspicious vehicle parked on a private road. Upon contact with the occupants of the vehicle and further investigation, Ashley Estep, was arrested for Assault 4, Resisting Arrest, MICS 6, and MICS 5. Ashley was transported to FCC without further incident.
Posted on 8/6/2024 11:38:05 PM by DPS\jwconnolly