AK24078025

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI/MICS

Dispatch Text:

On 08/05/2024 at approximately 2353 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop in Fairbanks. Troopers' investigation determined that Andrew Monge committed the crime of DUI, Failure to provide a chemical test, and MICS 5. Andrew was arrested and transported to FCC.

Posted on 8/6/2024 5:16:51 AM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez