AK24078061
Location: Sutton
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Injury
Dispatch Text:
On 08/06/2024 at approximately 0522 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a single vehicle collision at mile marker 65 of Glenn Hwy in Sutton. Investigation revealed the vehicle was south on the Glenn Hwy when it left the roadway and crashed into the trees. The occupants were transported to a local hospital for minor injuries.
Posted on 8/6/2024 7:20:19 PM by DPS\rranderson