AK24078062

Location: Cantwell
Type: Assault 4th DV, Criminal Mischief DV

Dispatch Text:

On 8-6-24, at approximately 0305 hours, Parks Highway Alaska State Troopers received a report of a assault dv in the Cantwell area.  An investigation disclosed that Sam George, age 46, of Cantwell  assaulted a family member.  George also broke property of the household member.  George was arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional and held without bail pending arraignment.  Alcohol is a factor in this incident.   

Posted on 8/6/2024 10:43:00 AM by DPS\gdyoung