AK24078072

Location: Wasilla
Type: DVPO/VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 8/6/2024 at approximately 0635 hours AST responded to Wasilla in reference to Charles Cox contacting a person in violation of a court order. Investigation revealed Charles violated a protective order and conditions of release. Charles was arrested and remanded to Matsu Pretrial for Violation of a Protective order and two counts of Violating Conditions of Release and held on no bail.

Posted on 8/6/2024 4:14:36 PM by DPS\wmbooth