AK24078224

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/9/24 at approximately 2115 hours, AST received an anonymous tip that Richard Brown, age (39) of Wasilla, was in the area of Big Lake. Investigation revealed that Richard had a $100 failure to appear warrant, original charge DWLR. AST arrested Richard and transported him to Matsu Pretrial where he was booked on his arrest warrant.

Posted on 10/10/2024 5:41:29 AM by DPS\jlfiaai