AK24078239

Location: Tok
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On August 6, 2024 at about 1:00 PM, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a moving vehicle for a safety violation. Troopers contacted Connie Sanford, age 62 of Tok, on the vehicle. She was later determined to have been on conditions of release in court cases 4TO-23-00064CR and 4TO-23-00065CR and had been in violation of those conditions of release. Charges have been forwarded against Connie in this incident. 

Posted on 8/6/2024 3:59:04 PM by DPS\sohessler