AK24078255
Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC-Damage
Dispatch Text:
On 8/6/24 at 1340 hours, the Fairbanks Alaska State Troopers responded to motor vehicle crash involving two vehicles at the intersection of Sheep Creek Road and Tanana Drive. All parties had minor injuries, had been wearing their seatbelts and the vehicles were towed due to their disabling damage.
Posted on 8/7/2024 7:43:52 AM by DPS\hlculley