AK24078256

Location: Palmer
Type: MICS 5 Fail to stop 2

Dispatch Text:

On 8/6/24 at approximately 1400 hours, AST attempted to stop a vehicle for a speeding violation in the area of Big Lake. Investigation revealed that the driver, Robert Adams age 45 of Wasilla, had failed to stop at the direction of a peace officer and was found to be in possession of a controlled substance. AST issued a criminal citation with a future court date for MICS 5 and fail to stop at the direction of a peace officer 2.

Posted on 8/6/2024 5:59:07 PM by DPS\jlfiaai