AK24078267

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 08/19/2024 at approximately 2200 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Knik Goose Bay Road and Royal in Wasilla. Investigation led to the arrest of Crystal Langham, age 49 of Wasilla, for a Fail to Appear arrest warrant on the original charge of Theft III & Criminal Trespass II. Langham was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held on $250 bail. 

Posted on 8/20/2024 5:14:18 AM by DPS\rranderson