AK24078314

Location: Wasilaa
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 9/2/24, at approximately 1030 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on Howling Wolf Lane in Wasilla and contacted Cara Covey, 36, of Wasilla. An investigation revealed that Covey had an outstanding warrant for her arrest on the original charge of DUI. Covey was arrested for her warrant and transported to MSPT for remand. Bail was set at $200.00.

Posted on 9/2/2024 4:35:39 PM by DPS\makessler