AK24078406
Location: Palmer
Type: VCOR & Unlawful Contact
Dispatch Text:
On 08/06/2024 at approximately 1934 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Unlawful Contact from Mat-Su Pretrial. Investigation revealed Cody Secrest, age 33 of Palmer, had violated his conditions of release and unlawfully contacted the victim of a DV crime. Secrest was remanded on the additional charges and held without bail.
Posted on 8/7/2024 4:02:53 AM by DPS\rranderson