AK24078423
Location: Soldotna AK
Type: Failure to Release Snagged Fish No valid Sport Fishing License
Dispatch Text:
On August 6, 2024, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, cited Jakob Kooly, 28 YOA, from, Soldotna, AK, for failing to release snagged fish in fresh water. Bail is set at $120.00 in Kenai District Court. Jeffrey Berger of Williston, ND was cited for not having a valid Sport Fishing license. Bail is set at $220.00 in Kenai District Court.
Posted on 8/6/2024 10:28:01 PM by DPS\cgjohnson
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers