AK24078425

Location: Wasilla
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 08/06/2024 at approximately 2052 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a theft on Fireweed Road in Wasilla. Investigation into this incident is ongoing. 

Posted on 8/7/2024 4:04:35 AM by DPS\rranderson