AK24078446

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault IV DV

Dispatch Text:

On 08/06/2024 at approximately 2325 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Adam Circle in Palmer for a report of a domestic disturbance. Investigation led to the arrest of Travis Jones, age 37 of Palmer, for Assault IV DV. Jones was remanded to the custody of the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail. 

Posted on 8/7/2024 4:06:09 AM by DPS\rranderson