AK24078453

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 08/07/2024 at approximately 0054 hours, the Alaska State Trooper received a call of a Theft in Fairbanks. Troopers' investigation determined that Jerry Cook committed the crimes of two counts of Theft 2, Theft 3, and VCOR.

Posted on 8/7/2024 7:39:31 AM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez