AK24078456
Location: Coldfoot
Type: Medical Assist
Dispatch Text:
On 08/07/2024, at approximately 0018 hours, Coldfoot AWT responded to a medical assist along the Dalton Highway. The patient was transported to Fairbanks by medevac. AWT would like to thank Alyeska Pipeline personnel for their quick response and assistance.
Posted on 8/7/2024 3:33:56 PM by DPS\bdlemay
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers