AK24078463
Location: Palmer
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Damage Only
Dispatch Text:
On 08/07/2024 at approximately 0417 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to mile marker 34 Glenn Hwy in Palmer for a report of a single vehicle collision. Investigation revealed a vehicle driving south on the Glenn hydroplaned into the center median and struck the guardrail. No injuries were reported.
Posted on 8/7/2024 5:02:30 AM by DPS\rranderson